Brackets & Scores

HBHS 2019 All Turf Tournament Brackets, Schedules and Scores

Note: JV & F/S Brackets, Schedules and Scores are below Varsity

Varsity Play Dates: December 5, 6, and 7, 2019

Boys Varsity Pools

Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Santa Ana  19 University   19 Godinez   26 HBHS   11
Villa Park  14 Laguna Hills   3 Foothill    18 La Habra  20
St John Bosco   22 Mountain View  11 Western   1 La Serna   9

Thursday 12-5-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
4:30 PM Stadium Santa Ana Mountain View

3-0

10/0

4:30 PM Miller Godinez La Serna

5-0

10/0

6:00 PM Stadium HBHS Western

2-1

8/1

6:00 PM Miller University St John Bosco

1-2

1/8

7:30 PM Stadium Villa Park Laguna Hills

2-0

9/0

7:30 PM Miller Foothill La Habra

1-4

1/9

Friday 12-6-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
4:30 PM Stadium La Habra Godinez

1-2

1/8

4:30 PM Miller HBHS Foothill

3-4

3/9

6:00 PM Stadium University Villa Park

5-0

10/0

6:00 PM Miller Laguna Hills Santa Ana

2-4

2/9

7:30 PM Stadium Mountain View St John Bosco

3-3

6/6

7:30 PM Miller Western La Serna

0-2

0/9

Saturday 12-7-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
8:00 AM Stadium Santa Ana University

0-1

0/8

8:00 AM Miller Godinez HBHS

1-0

8/0

9:30 AM Stadium La Serna Foothill

0-1

0/8

9:30 AM Miller La Habra Western

6-0

10/0

11:00 AM Stadium St John Bosco Laguna Hills

2-1

8/1

11:00 AM Miller Mountain View Villa Park

2-2

5/5

2:00 PM Stadium** Semi-Final 1 1st Points A/B -Saint John Bosco 2nd Points C/D -La Habra

2-5

n/a

2:00 PM Miller** Semi-Final 2 1st Points C/D – Godinez 2nd Points A/B-University

4-1

n/a

3:30 PM Stadium* Consolation 3rd Points A/B-Santa Ana 3rd Points C/D-Foothill

5-0

n/a

3:30 PM Miller* Consolation 4th Points A/B-Villa Park 4th Points C/D-HBHS

2-2

n/a

5:00 PM Stadium* Consolation 5th Points A/B-Mountain View 5th Points C/D-La Serna

4-1

n/a

5:00 PM Miller* Consolation 6th Points A/B-Laguna Hills 6th Points C/D-Western

1-0 forfeit

n/a

6:30 PM Stadium** Championship Winner Semi-Final 1-La Habra Winner Semi-Final 2- Godinez

1-0

n/a

Pool Play:  35 minute halves, Tie okay
*Consolation Games:  35 minute halves, Tie okay
**Semi-Finals and Final:  40 minute halves, Tie adds 2 – 10 minute periods with Golden Goal applicable.  Still a Tie, then PK’s

Boys Varsity Champion: La Habra

Boys Varsity Finalist: Godinez


Junior Varsity Play Dates: December 12, 13, and 14, 2019

Boys Junior Varsity Pools

Pool A Pool B
San Clemente 25 Servite 28
Los Alamitos 10 Century 18
St John Bosco 17 HBHS 10
Foothill 2 La Serna 1

Note: Winner of A plays Winner of B for the Championship

Thursday 12-12-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
3:00 PM Stadium Servite La Serna

3-1

9/1

4:30 PM Stadium Century HBHS

2-0

9/0

6:00 PM Stadium San Clemente Foothill

1-0

8/0

7:30 PM Stadium Los Alamitos St John Bosco

1-2

1/8

Friday 12-13-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
3:00 PM Stadium HBHS Servite

0-2

0/9

4:30 PM Stadium Foothill Los Alamitos

1-2

1/8

6:00 PM Stadium La Serna Century

0-2

0/9

7:30 PM Stadium St John Bosco San Clemente

1-3

1/9

Saturday 12-14-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
8:00 AM Stadium HBHS La Serna

6-0

10/0

9:30 AM Stadium St John Bosco Foothill

2-1

8/1

11:00 AM Stadium Servite Century

3-0

10/0

12:30 PM Stadium San Clemente Los Alamitos

2-1

8/1

2:00 PM Stadium* Consolation 4th Pool A Foothill 4th Pool B La Serna

2-0

n/a

3:30 PM Stadium* Consolation 3rd Pool A Los Alamitos 3rd Pool B HBHS

0-0

n/a

5:00 PM Stadium* Consolation 2nd Pool A St John Bosco 2nd Pool B Century

4-2

n/a

6:30 PM Stadium** Championship Winner Pool A San Clemente Winner Pool B Servite

1-0

n/a

Pool Play:  35 minute halves, Tie okay
*Consolation Games:  30 minute halves, Tie okay
**Final:  35 minute halves, Tie adds 2 – 10 minute periods with Golden Goal applicable.  Still a Tie, then PK’s

Boys Junior Varsity Champion: San Clemente

Boys Junior Varsity Finalist: Servite


Boys F/S Play Dates: December 12, 13, and 14, 2019

Boys F/S Pools

Pool A Pool B
San Clemente 17 Servite 27
HBHS 21 Century 1
St John Bosco 14 Foothill 11
Cypress 0 Los Alamitos 18

Note: Winner of A plays Winner of B for the Championship

Thursday 12-12-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
3:00 PM Miller San Clemente Cypress

2-0

9/0

4:30 PM Miller Servite Los Alamitos

2-1

8/1

6:00 PM Miller Century Foothill

0-1

0/8

7:30 PM Miller HBHS St John Bosco

2-0

9/0

Friday 12-13-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
3:00 PM Miller Foothill Servite

1-3

1/9

4:30 PM Miller Los Alamitos Century

2-1

8/1

6:00 PM Miller Cypress HBHS

0-1

0/8

7:30 PM Miller St John Bosco San Clemente

1-1

4/4

Saturday 12-14-19

Game Time Field Home Away Score Points
8:00 AM Miller Los Alamitos Foothill

3-2

9/2

9:30 AM Miller Servite Century

4-0

10/0

11:00 AM Miller San Clemente HBHS

1-1

4/4

12:30 PM Miller St John Bosco Cypress

8-0

10/0

2:00 PM Miller* Consolation 4th Pool A Cypress 4th Pool B Century

0-3

n/a

3:30 PM Miller* Consolation 3rd Pool A St John Bosco 3rd Pool B Foothill

2-6

n/a

5:00 PM Miller* Consolation 2nd Pool A San Clemente 2nd Pool B Los Alamitos

0-1

n/a

6:30 PM Miller** Championship Winner Pool A HBHS Winner Pool B Servite

0-5

n/a

Pool Play:  35 minute halves, Tie okay
*Consolation Games:  30 minute halves, Tie okay
**Final:  35 minute halves, Tie adds 2 – 10 minute periods with Golden Goal applicable.  Still a Tie, then PK’s

Boys F/S Champion: Servite

Boys F/S Finalist: HBHS


Congratulations to all the Champions and Finalists, We want to wish All Participants Good Luck with Your Season!

All the Best!

Sean J Dick

Director

HBHS All Turf Tournament